Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
1 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. Drachten - De Drait (FR) Rommert Cazemier
93 Brant Goose - Branta bernicla 56 locations 63 observers
32 Black Brant - Branta bernicla nigricans 12 locations 30 observers
2 Dark-bellied Brant - Branta bernicla bernicla Haamstede - Polder Burgh- en Westland Midden (ZL) Marjo van Kreij, Johan Van Heulebrouck
17 Pale-bellied Brant - Branta bernicla hrota 8 locations 17 observers
20 Red-breasted Goose - Branta ruficollis 10 locations 20 observers
195 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 126 locations 130 observers
244 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis 166 locations 163 observers
4 Cackling Goose - Branta hutchinsii 4 locations 4 observers
2 Canada Goose unknown - Branta canadensis / Branta hutchinsii Arnhem - Meinerswijk - Noord (GE), Haamstede - Koudekerksche Inlaag (ZL) Frans Nillesen, WJS
8 Bar-headed Goose - Anser indicus 8 locations 8 observers
2 Ross's Goose - Anser rossii Hemelum (FR), Rotterdam - Schiebroek (ZH) Ellen Buurstra, Aad G
8 Snow Goose - Anser caerulescens IJssel - t.h.v. Terwolde (GE) 8 observers
534 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 336 locations 261 observers
2 Greylag Goose ssp anser - Anser anser anser Alem (GE), Alem - Alemsche en Drielsche Uiterwaard (GE) Douwe de Boer
1 Greylag Goose ssp rubrirostris - Anser anser rubrirostris Leidschendam - Vlietland - Meeslouwerplas (ZH) Pascal Kooyman
19 Domesticated Goose - Anser anser forma domestica 16 locations 17 observers
1 Swan Goose - Anser cygnoides Texel - Eierland - Vogelvreugd (NH) CS Roselaar
1 Chinese Goose - Anser cygnoides forma domestica Berkel en Rodenrijs - Rodenrijs (ZH) Wim van der Kooij
1 Taiga Bean Goose - Anser fabalis Kloosterhaar - Rauwbloksweg Midden / Noord (OV) Julian Overweg
45 Pink-footed Goose - Anser brachyrhynchus 28 locations 41 observers
93 Tundra Bean Goose - Anser serrirostris 59 locations 74 observers
398 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 255 locations 235 observers
8 Lesser White-fronted Goose - Anser erythropus 3 locations 8 observers
27 Black Swan - Cygnus atratus 16 locations 26 observers
372 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 247 locations 185 observers
45 Bewick's Swan - Cygnus columbianus bewickii 15 locations 39 observers
65 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus 31 locations 60 observers
261 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 205 locations 182 observers
268 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 174 locations 187 observers
20 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 12 locations 20 observers
7 Muscovy Duck (domesticated) - Cairina moschata forma domestica 5 locations 7 observers
2 Wood Duck - Aix sponsa Deventer - Centrum (OV) pilar
10 Mandarin Duck - Aix galericulata 8 locations 9 observers
1 Blue-winged Teal - Spatula discors Nieuwe Dordtse Biesbosch (ZH) Albert van der Wulp
211 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 133 locations 167 observers
318 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 229 locations 233 observers
42 Falcated Duck - Mareca falcata Zoetermeer - Zoetermeerse Plas (ZH), Zoetermeer - recreatiegebied Noord Aa (ZH) 41 observers
343 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 220 locations 223 observers
503 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 329 locations 268 observers
60 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica 46 locations 45 observers
188 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 105 locations 160 observers
249 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 161 locations 182 observers
39 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina 11 locations 33 observers
177 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 115 locations 149 observers
10 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca Chaam - Bleeke Heide (NB), Groenekan - Hoogekampse Plas (UT) 10 observers
16 Ring-necked Duck - Aythya collaris Nationaal Park Zuid-Kennemerland - Kennemermeer (NH) 16 observers
475 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 319 locations 299 observers
44 Greater Scaup - Aythya marila 16 locations 43 observers
62 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima 31 locations 54 observers
12 Velvet Scoter - Melanitta fusca 8 locations 12 observers
68 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra 24 locations 57 observers
14 Long-tailed Duck - Clangula hyemalis 5 locations 14 observers
184 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula 103 locations 141 observers
1 Common Goldeneye ssp clangula - Bucephala clangula clangula Windesheim - Tichelgaten (OV) A. Kuipers
187 Smew - Mergellus albellus 90 locations 132 observers
4 Hooded Merganser - Lophodytes cucullatus Ameide - Zouweboezem (UT), Weerselo - Weerselosche Veld (OV) 4 observers
319 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 193 locations 228 observers
2 Common Merganser ssp merganser - Mergus merganser merganser Egmond aan den Hoef (NH) F. Zevenberg
172 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator 93 locations 115 observers
5 Ruddy Duck - Oxyura jamaicensis 4 locations 5 observers
3 White-headed Duck - Oxyura leucocephala Bergen op Zoom - Binnenschelde (NB) 3 observers
1 Hybrid Northern Pintail x Eurasian Wigeon - Anas acuta x Mareca penelope Ten Boer (GR) Richard Ubels
10 Hybrid Eurasian Teal x Eurasian Wigeon - Anas crecca x Mareca penelope Kerkwerve - Prunje Noord (ZL) 10 observers
1 Hybrid Mallard x Gadwall - Anas platyrhynchos x Mareca strepera Poortugaal (ZH) N. Kool
1 Goose (Anser/Branta) unknown - Anser / Branta spec. Den Haag - Telpost De Vulkaan (ZH) Gerjon Gelling
1 Hybrid Greater White-fronted Goose x Unknown Bean Goose - Anser albifrons x Anser fabalis/serrirostris Wageningen - Lexkesveer (GE) Gijs Koomen
7 Hybrid Greylag Goose x Canada Goose - Anser anser x Branta canadensis 7 locations 6 observers
1 Hybrid Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck - Aythya ferina x Aythya nyroca Zevenhuizen (ZH) - Eendragtspolder - Plasdrasgebied (ZH) Garry Bakker
3 Hybrid Tufted Duck x Common Pochard - Aythya fuligula x Aythya ferina Almere - De Blocq van Kuffeler (FL) 3 observers
8 Hybrid Dark-bellied Brant (bernicla) x Black Brant (nigricans) - Branta bernicla bernicla x Branta bernicla nigricans Haamstede - Polder Burgh- en Westland Midden (ZL), Oosterschelde (ZL) 8 observers
1 Hybrid Canada Goose x Barnacle Goose - Branta canadensis x Branta leucopsis Gorssel - De Ravenswaarden (GE) Sander Hebing
1 Hybrid Cackling Goose x Barnacle Goose - Branta hutchinsii x Branta leucopsis Uitgeest - Uitgeesterbroekpolder (NH) Martijn van Manen
6 Hybrid Barnacle Goose x Snow Goose - Branta leucopsis x Anser caerulescens 3 locations 5 observers
1 Hybrid Barnacle Goose x Emperor Goose - Branta leucopsis x Anser canagica Gorinchem - Woelse Waard (ZH) Jonathan
1 Hybrid Common Goldeney x Smew - Mergellus albellus x Bucephala clangula Heel - WML plas (Langven) (LI) Anja van Halbeek
1 Reeves's Pheasant - Syrmaticus reevesii Heikant - De Wilde Landen e.o. (ZL) j de kind
143 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 113 locations 103 observers
2 Chicken (domesticated) - Gallus gallus forma domestica De Krim - Vloeivelden Zuid (OV), Lutten - De Schans (OV) Julian Overweg, Carina de Vries-Drenth
242 Stock Dove - Columba oenas 168 locations 156 observers
503 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 327 locations 246 observers
253 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 169 locations 155 observers
14 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 12 locations 12 observers
139 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 94 locations 111 observers
275 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 200 locations 178 observers
589 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 343 locations 272 observers
1 Eurasian Coot ssp atra - Fulica atra atra Alem (GE) Douwe de Boer
6 Common Crane - Grus grus 6 locations 6 observers
223 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 131 locations 167 observers
2 Little Grebe ssp ruficollis - Tachybaptus ruficollis ruficollis Alem - Marensche Waarden (GE), Windesheim - Tichelgaten (OV) Douwe de Boer, A. Kuipers
13 Red-necked Grebe - Podiceps grisegena 5 locations 13 observers
370 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 250 locations 224 observers
55 Horned Grebe - Podiceps auritus 24 locations 39 observers
61 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis 35 locations 47 observers
18 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 4 locations 17 observers
1 Chilean Flamingo - Phoenicopterus chilensis Grevelingen - Battenoord tot Grevelingendam (buitendijks) (ZH) Marga Mastenbroek
3 Flamingo unknown - Phoenicopteridae indet. Grevelingen - Battenoord tot Grevelingendam (buitendijks) (ZH) 3 observers
3 Hybrid Chilean Flamingo x Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus chilensis x Phoenicopterus roseus Arcen - Straelensche Broek / Hanik (LI), Wolderwijd - Flevoland (FL) 3 observers
358 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 245 locations 241 observers
42 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta 22 locations 37 observers
291 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 198 locations 201 observers
88 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 49 locations 69 observers
32 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 16 locations 28 observers
34 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 20 locations 31 observers
221 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 139 locations 147 observers
1 Eurasian Curlew ssp arquata - Numenius arquata arquata Alem - Alemsche en Drielsche Uiterwaard (GE) Douwe de Boer
27 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica 15 locations 24 observers
62 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 20 locations 55 observers
4 Icelandic Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa islandica 3 locations 3 observers
1 Black-tailed Godwit ssp limosa - Limosa limosa limosa Zaandam - Kalverpolder (NH) Limosa9
100 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 51 locations 66 observers
16 Red Knot - Calidris canutus 10 locations 15 observers
46 Ruff - Calidris pugnax 28 locations 38 observers
59 Sanderling - Calidris alba 36 locations 54 observers
67 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 42 locations 54 observers
44 Purple Sandpiper - Calidris maritima 7 locations 37 observers
22 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola 20 locations 22 observers
10 Jack Snipe - Lymnocryptes minimus 7 locations 9 observers
85 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 53 locations 70 observers
1 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos Stampersgat - suikerfabriek / Noordzeedijk (NB) Gerard Brouwers
38 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 31 locations 34 observers
80 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 47 locations 55 observers
62 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus 25 locations 41 observers
15 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 9 locations 12 observers
2 Godwit spec - Limosa spec. Oud-Alblas - Polder Noordzijde (ZH), Wormer - Wormer en Jisperveld - Zuid (NH) Limosa9, Wim van Wijck
1 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla Den Haag - Telpost De Vulkaan (ZH) Gerjon Gelling
258 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 183 locations 150 observers
9 Little Gull - Hydrocoloeus minutus 8 locations 8 observers
21 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 9 locations 21 observers
157 Common Gull - Larus canus 119 locations 102 observers
76 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 54 locations 64 observers
4 Glaucous Gull - Larus hyperboreus Vlissingen - Buitenhaven (ZL), Vlissingen - Voormalig Olauterrein (ZL) 4 observers
282 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 178 locations 145 observers
1 European Herring Gull ssp argenteus - Larus argentatus argenteus IJmuiden - Zuidpier (NH) Sjaak Krombeen
3 Scandinavian Herring Gull - Larus argentatus argentatus IJmuiden - Zuidpier (NH), Wijster - VAM (DR) Edwin De Weerd, Ger Meesters
115 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans 60 locations 69 observers
8 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 6 locations 6 observers
77 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 59 locations 65 observers
6 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis 4 locations 6 observers
5 Hybrid European Herring Gull x Caspian Gull - Larus argentatus x Larus cachinnans 4 locations 4 observers
7 Gull unknown - Larus spec. 6 locations 7 observers
43 Common Murre - Uria aalge 16 locations 31 observers
16 Razorbill - Alca torda 10 locations 15 observers
1 Atlantic Puffin - Fratercula arctica Renesse - Duin en strand noord van Renesse (ZL) RTZ - Kop van Goeree
4 Razorbill / Common Murre - Alca torda / Uria aalge 4 locations 4 observers
46 Red-throated Loon - Gavia stellata 18 locations 36 observers
11 Black-throated Loon - Gavia arctica 4 locations 10 observers
24 Common Loon - Gavia immer 14 locations 24 observers
216 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 168 locations 168 observers
8 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 6 locations 8 observers
438 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 323 locations 267 observers
5 Atlantic Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo carbo Stellendam - Buitenhaven (ZH) 5 observers
15 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis 10 locations 10 observers
2 Glossy Ibis - Plegadis falcinellus Zoetermeer - Zoetermeerse Plas (ZH), Zoetermeer - recreatiegebied Noord Aa (ZH) Joop van Helvoort, Martin de Groot
116 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 52 locations 81 observers
12 Eurasian Bittern - Botaurus stellaris 9 locations 11 observers
12 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 4 locations 10 observers
46 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 30 locations 44 observers
398 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 303 locations 256 observers
1 Grey Heron ssp cinerea - Ardea cinerea cinerea Egmond aan den Hoef - Bovenpolder (NH) F. Zevenberg
631 Great Egret - Ardea alba 440 locations 337 observers
1 Great Egret ssp alba - Ardea alba alba Ospel - Groote Peel (LI) Toke Hulsebos
241 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 108 locations 125 observers
1 Great White Pelican - Pelecanus onocrotalus Cromvoirt - Cromvoirtse Dijk (NB) Michiel van Genugten
160 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 144 locations 149 observers
92 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis 75 locations 88 observers
37 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 22 locations 27 observers
143 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 121 locations 127 observers
18 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 14 locations 17 observers
69 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 40 locations 59 observers
1 White-tailed Eagle ssp albicilla - Haliaeetus albicilla albicilla Workumerwaard - Uitkijkplateau (FR) Peem
5 Rough-legged Buzzard - Buteo lagopus 4 locations 5 observers
622 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 415 locations 296 observers
2 Common Buzzard ssp buteo - Buteo buteo buteo Oostvaardersveld - Kijkhut de Krakeend (FL), Schijndel - Rooische Heide (NB) Mari vd Wijst, Tjeerd Hendrik Ploeg
2 Harrier unknown - Circus spec. Oostvaardersplassen - Jan van den Boschpad (FL) Stefan Vermeulen, Sander Polling
21 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba 20 locations 18 observers
1 Western Barn Owl ssp guttata - Tyto alba guttata Joure (FR) trees edens
33 Little Owl - Athene noctua 31 locations 31 observers
8 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus 5 locations 5 observers
20 Short-eared Owl - Asio flammeus 10 locations 18 observers
3 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo 3 locations 3 observers
35 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco 31 locations 34 observers
1 Tawny Owl ssp aluco - Strix aluco aluco Enschede - Bolhaar (OV) Paul Oostrom
1 Owl unknown - Strigidae indet. Oostersche Veld (DR) Edwin De Weerd
23 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops Dalfsen - De Mars (OV), Winterswijk - Meddo (GE) 22 observers
160 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 133 locations 151 observers
58 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius 41 locations 49 observers
46 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor 30 locations 37 observers
406 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 299 locations 287 observers
1 Great Spotted Woodpecker ssp pinetorum - Dendrocopos major pinetorum Halsteren - Groote Melanen e.o. (NB) Sandra van Oers
80 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 61 locations 71 observers
261 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 206 locations 206 observers
4 European Green Woodpecker ssp viridis - Picus viridis viridis 4 locations 4 observers
348 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 275 locations 229 observers
1 Common Kestrel ssp tinnunculus - Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus Alem - Alemsche en Drielsche Uiterwaard (GE) Douwe de Boer
31 Merlin - Falco columbarius 12 locations 30 observers
2 Gyrfalcon - Falco rusticolus Texel - De Slufter - kijkpunt Slufterweg (NH), Texel - Sluftermonding (NH) Alain Hofmans, Frank Jellema
121 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 75 locations 99 observers
3 Alexandrine Parakeet - Psittacula eupatria 3 locations 3 observers
101 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 78 locations 74 observers
1 Budgerigar - Melopsittacus undulatus Zeist - Patijnpark (UT) Marnel Scherrenberg
21 Great Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor 17 locations 21 observers
18 Homeyer's Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor homeyeri Amsterdamse Waterleidingduinen - Infiltratiegebied (NH), Amsterdamse Waterleidingduinen - Middenveld (NH) 17 observers
237 Eurasian Jay - Garrulus glandarius 183 locations 171 observers
464 Eurasian Magpie - Pica pica 286 locations 213 observers
409 Western Jackdaw - Coloeus monedula 260 locations 194 observers
11 Western Jackdaw ssp monedula - Coloeus monedula monedula 10 locations 11 observers
7 Western Jackdaw ssp spermologus - Coloeus monedula spermologus 4 locations Stefan Vermeulen, Sander Polling
1 Western Jackdaw ssp soemmerringii - Coloeus monedula soemmerringii Echterbosch (LI) Hendrik Jan Vunderink
74 Rook - Corvus frugilegus 65 locations 58 observers
1 Rook ssp frugilegus - Corvus frugilegus frugilegus Holten (OV) Bart Kooij
553 Carrion Crow - Corvus corone 365 locations 260 observers
1 Carrion Crow ssp corone - Corvus corone corone Nijmegen - Hees - Andelshof (GE) T. van Gaal
17 Hooded Crow - Corvus cornix 5 locations 17 observers
82 Northern Raven - Corvus corax 64 locations 75 observers
16 Bohemian Waxwing - Bombycilla garrulus 5 locations 14 observers
35 Coal Tit - Periparus ater 31 locations 33 observers
87 Crested Tit - Lophophanes cristatus 70 locations 70 observers
96 Marsh Tit - Poecile palustris 68 locations 66 observers
28 Willow Tit - Poecile montanus 23 locations 26 observers
542 Eurasian Blue Tit - Cyanistes caeruleus 318 locations 266 observers
641 Great Tit - Parus major 385 locations 322 observers
13 Bearded Reedling - Panurus biarmicus 12 locations 12 observers
62 Woodlark - Lullula arborea 34 locations 54 observers
202 Eurasian Skylark - Alauda arvensis 125 locations 137 observers
20 Horned Lark - Eremophila alpestris 7 locations 18 observers
1 Barn Swallow - Hirundo rustica Schellinkhout - De Nek (NH) Wil Stelling
227 Cetti's Warbler - Cettia cetti 140 locations 149 observers
1 Cetti's Warbler ssp cetti - Cettia cetti cetti Amsterdam - Osdorper Binnenpolder-Zuid (NH) Jan van Blanken
272 Long-tailed Tit - Aegithalos caudatus 207 locations 227 observers
3 White-headed Long-tailed Tit - Aegithalos caudatus caudatus 3 locations 3 observers
1 Long-tailed Tit ssp europaeus - Aegithalos caudatus europaeus Alem - Alemsche en Drielsche Uiterwaard (GE) Douwe de Boer
3 Long-tailed Tit (var) - Aegithalos caudatus (var) 3 locations 3 observers
20 Hume's Leaf Warbler - Phylloscopus humei Utrecht - Oog In Al (UT) 20 observers
14 Pallas's Leaf Warbler - Phylloscopus proregulus Zwolle - Aa-Landen (OV) 14 observers
47 Common Chiffchaff - Phylloscopus collybita 39 locations 45 observers
1 Common Chiffchaff or Willow Warbler - Phylloscopus collybita / trochilus Groningen - De Wijert-Noord (GR) Hannie van Esch
1 Zitting Cisticola - Cisticola juncidis Verdronken Land van Saeftinghe - Schor van Baalhoek (ZL) Henk Sierdsema
4 Eurasian Blackcap - Sylvia atricapilla 4 locations 4 observers
99 Common Firecrest - Regulus ignicapilla 81 locations 87 observers
191 Goldcrest - Regulus regulus 153 locations 160 observers
355 Eurasian Wren - Troglodytes troglodytes 226 locations 198 observers
176 Eurasian Nuthatch - Sitta europaea 133 locations 141 observers
1 Central European Treecreeper - Certhia familiaris macrodactyla Lonneker - Lonnekerberg (OV) Martin Bonte
316 Short-toed Treecreeper - Certhia brachydactyla 218 locations 211 observers
360 Common Starling - Sturnus vulgaris 252 locations 223 observers
378 Song Thrush - Turdus philomelos 279 locations 270 observers
185 Mistle Thrush - Turdus viscivorus 145 locations 144 observers
189 Redwing - Turdus iliacus 151 locations 165 observers
557 Common Blackbird - Turdus merula 336 locations 275 observers
1 Common Blackbird ssp merula - Turdus merula merula Vlissingen - Westerzicht centraal (ZL) Erik Sanders
93 Fieldfare - Turdus pilaris 77 locations 85 observers
500 European Robin - Erithacus rubecula 319 locations 273 observers
1 European Robin ssp rubecula - Erithacus rubecula rubecula Wijchen - Berendonck (GE) Douwe de Boer
14 Black Redstart - Phoenicurus ochruros 13 locations 13 observers
82 European Stonechat - Saxicola rubicola 60 locations 72 observers
2 White-throated Dipper - Cinclus cinclus Zoetermeer - recreatiegebied Noord Aa (ZH) Arie Dorsman, Danny Laponder
37 Black-bellied Dipper - Cinclus cinclus cinclus Zoetermeer - Zoetermeerse Plas (ZH), Zoetermeer - recreatiegebied Noord Aa (ZH) 36 observers
24 Eurasian Tree Sparrow - Passer montanus 20 locations 24 observers
333 House Sparrow - Passer domesticus 208 locations 186 observers
1 House Sparrow ssp domesticus - Passer domesticus domesticus Oss - Ruwaard (NB) Hans Keuss
266 Dunnock - Prunella modularis 221 locations 207 observers
48 Grey Wagtail - Motacilla cinerea 43 locations 46 observers
74 White Wagtail - Motacilla alba 63 locations 67 observers
1 Pied Wagtail - Motacilla alba yarrellii Eempolders - Weidevogelreservaat N.M. (UT) Hans van Oosterhout
124 Meadow Pipit - Anthus pratensis 91 locations 98 observers
37 Water Pipit - Anthus spinoletta 30 locations 28 observers
44 European Rock Pipit - Anthus petrosus 17 locations 39 observers
1 Pied / White / Moroccan Wagtail - Motacilla alba alba / yarrellii Lopik - Telpost De Horde (UT) Arjan Boele
430 Eurasian Chaffinch - Fringilla coelebs 304 locations 274 observers
70 Brambling - Fringilla montifringilla 62 locations 65 observers
146 Hawfinch - Coccothraustes coccothraustes 109 locations 118 observers
93 Eurasian Bullfinch - Pyrrhula pyrrhula 61 locations 77 observers
1 Eurasian Bullfinch ssp europaea - Pyrrhula pyrrhula europaea Nunspeet (GE) Esther Sanders
162 European Greenfinch - Chloris chloris 125 locations 144 observers
5 Twite - Linaria flavirostris 4 locations 5 observers
27 Common Linnet - Linaria cannabina 20 locations 23 observers
72 Common Redpoll - Acanthis flammea 58 locations 65 observers
4 Common Redpoll ssp flammea - Acanthis flammea flammea 4 locations 4 observers
17 Lesser Redpoll - Acanthis cabaret 12 locations 17 observers
28 Red Crossbill - Loxia curvirostra 19 locations 23 observers
193 European Goldfinch - Carduelis carduelis 162 locations 168 observers
24 European Serin - Serinus serinus 3 locations 24 observers
1 Atlantic Canary - Serinus canaria Noordwijk-Binnen - Boerenburg (ZH) Carla Versteege
223 Eurasian Siskin - Spinus spinus 164 locations 180 observers
30 Redpoll unknown - Acanthis spec. 26 locations 30 observers
5 Lapland Longspur - Calcarius lapponicus 3 locations 5 observers
22 Snow Bunting - Plectrophenax nivalis 8 locations 22 observers
3 Corn Bunting - Emberiza calandra Doenrade - Wintrakerweg e.o. (LI), Puth (LI) Ger de Hoog, Morten Bongers
32 Yellowhammer - Emberiza citrinella 24 locations 26 observers
5 Little Bunting - Emberiza pusilla Petten - Het Korfwater (NH) 5 observers
58 Common Reed Bunting - Emberiza schoeniclus 49 locations 56 observers
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience.