Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
1 Unidentified bird - Aves indet. Strijen - dorp e.o. (ZH) Dick van Houwelingen
38 Brant Goose - Branta bernicla 34 locations 34 observers
14 Black Brant - Branta bernicla nigricans 9 locations 12 observers
5 Pale-bellied Brant - Branta bernicla hrota 5 locations 5 observers
14 Red-breasted Goose - Branta ruficollis 10 locations 14 observers
141 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 116 locations 122 observers
1 Atlantic Canada Goose - Branta canadensis canadensis Bovensmilde (DR) Ru Bijlsma
196 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis 141 locations 130 observers
3 Cackling Goose - Branta hutchinsii 3 locations 3 observers
5 Bar-headed Goose - Anser indicus 5 locations 5 observers
2 Emperor Goose - Anser canagicus Groot-Ammers - Graafland (ZH), Polsbroekerdam - Noordelijk Benedeneind (UT) ingrid den boer, Dirk Hoogendoorn
4 Ross's Goose - Anser rossii Warmond - Veerpolder (ZH) 4 observers
1 Snow Goose - Anser caerulescens IJssel - t.h.v. Terwolde (GE) Ad Hamers
333 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 264 locations 226 observers
18 Domesticated Goose - Anser anser forma domestica 17 locations 18 observers
5 Chinese Goose - Anser cygnoides forma domestica 4 locations 5 observers
16 Pink-footed Goose - Anser brachyrhynchus 12 locations 15 observers
54 Tundra Bean Goose - Anser serrirostris 47 locations 47 observers
1 Bean Goose unknown - Anser fabalis / Anser serrirostris Zwolle - Vreugderijkerwaard (OV) jos f.m. scholten
272 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 197 locations 179 observers
5 Lesser White-fronted Goose - Anser erythropus Oudeland van Strijen (ZH) 5 observers
12 Black Swan - Cygnus atratus 12 locations 12 observers
205 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 177 locations 154 observers
32 Bewick's Swan - Cygnus columbianus bewickii 17 locations 25 observers
40 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus 29 locations 34 observers
181 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 162 locations 141 observers
190 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 137 locations 141 observers
3 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 3 locations 3 observers
7 Muscovy Duck (domesticated) - Cairina moschata forma domestica 7 locations 7 observers
3 Wood Duck - Aix sponsa Amsterdam - Vondelpark (NH), Oss - Ruwaard (NB) 3 observers
10 Mandarin Duck - Aix galericulata 9 locations 10 observers
154 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 110 locations 131 observers
261 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 199 locations 184 observers
220 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 163 locations 163 observers
353 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 265 locations 216 observers
41 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica 35 locations 36 observers
117 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 80 locations 99 observers
217 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 161 locations 171 observers
22 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina 12 locations 21 observers
173 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 114 locations 139 observers
11 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca 6 locations 11 observers
18 Ring-necked Duck - Aythya collaris Nationaal Park Zuid-Kennemerland - Duinmeer (NH), Nationaal Park Zuid-Kennemerland - Kennemermeer (NH) 17 observers
345 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 263 locations 252 observers
46 Greater Scaup - Aythya marila 25 locations 46 observers
28 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima 17 locations 26 observers
14 Velvet Scoter - Melanitta fusca 6 locations 13 observers
29 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra 15 locations 22 observers
21 Long-tailed Duck - Clangula hyemalis 8 locations 20 observers
169 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula 106 locations 130 observers
147 Smew - Mergellus albellus 94 locations 111 observers
265 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 193 locations 192 observers
102 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator 79 locations 81 observers
7 Ruddy Duck - Oxyura jamaicensis 4 locations 6 observers
1 Hybrid Mallard x Gadwall - Anas platyrhynchos x Mareca strepera Sneekermeer - Griene Dyk (FR) Dick Pruiksma
1 Goose (Anser/Branta) unknown - Anser / Branta spec. De Onlanden - Kleibos & De Zuidermaden (DR) Hans Winkels
1 Hybrid Greater White-fronted Goose x Unknown Bean Goose - Anser albifrons x Anser fabalis/serrirostris Texel - Zeeburg - ganzenreservaat (NH) Diederik Kok
2 Hybrid Greylag Goose x Swan Goose - Anser anser x Anser cygnoides Oss - Ruwaard (NB) Ralf van Hoof, Inge van den Heuvel
5 Hybrid Greylag Goose x Canada Goose - Anser anser x Branta canadensis 5 locations 5 observers
1 Hybrid Greylag Goose x Barnacle Goose - Anser anser x Branta leucopsis Brabantse Biesbosch - Noordwaard - Buiten Kievitswaard (NB) Stefan Vermeulen
1 Hybrid Bar-headed Goose x Emperor Goose - Anser indicus x Anser canagica Hunzedal - Osbroeken (DR) Bas Koster
1 Goose (Anser) unknown - Anser spec. Malden - dorp (GE) Marleen Overkamp
1 Hybrid Tufted Duck x Common Pochard - Aythya fuligula x Aythya ferina Ketelmeer - West (FL) Guus Jenniskens
1 Hybrid Tufted Duck x Greater Scaup - Aythya fuligula x Aythya marila Almere - Pampushaven (FL) Pim Rijk
1 Hybrid Tufted Duck x Ferruginous Duck - Aythya fuligula x Aythya nyroca Noordhollands Duinreservaat - Karpervijver (NH) Bart Romijn
1 Hybrid Dark-bellied Brant (bernicla) x Pale-bellied Brant (hrota) - Branta bernicla bernicla x Branta bernicla hrota Bruinisse - Bruinissepolder - zuid (ZL) Dirk van Straalen
2 Hybrid Dark-bellied Brant (bernicla) x Black Brant (nigricans) - Branta bernicla bernicla x Branta bernicla nigricans Haamstede - Polder Burgh- en Westland Midden (ZL) Rick Dekker, Sjoerd IJzerman
1 Hybrid Canada Goose x Barnacle Goose - Branta canadensis x Branta leucopsis Goedereede - Polder Oude Oostdijk (ZH) Woensdagtellers
1 Hybrid Canada Goose unknown x Barnacle Goose - Branta canadensis/hutchinsii x Branta leucopsis Warmond - De Strengen en Tengnagel (ZH) phiep
1 Hybrid Cackling Goose x Barnacle Goose - Branta hutchinsii x Branta leucopsis Zuidland - Polder Biert (ZH) Ted van der Knaap
1 Hybrid Barnacle Goose x Snow Goose - Branta leucopsis x Anser caerulescens Nijkerk - Polder Arkemheen - West (GE) Jaap van Gent
1 Hybrid Barnacle Goose x Emperor Goose - Branta leucopsis x Anser canagica Waterland - Aandammergouw (NH) René Beekvelt
1 Branta spec. IJmuiden - Strand Zuidpier (NH) Shirley O'Brien
1 Hybrid Falcated Duck x Northern Shoveler - Mareca falcata x Spatula clypeata Heiloo - Heilooërbossen / Landgoed Nijenburg (NH) Dennis Bohmer
144 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 119 locations 100 observers
1 Indian Peafowl - Pavo cristatus Burgum - Klein Zwitserland (FR) Wiebe Sjoerd van der Veen
1 Chicken (domesticated) - Gallus gallus forma domestica Sallandse Heuvelrug - Nijverdalse Berg (OV) Besuyen
139 Stock Dove - Columba oenas 119 locations 115 observers
1 Stock Dove ssp oenas - Columba oenas oenas Overloon dorp (NB) Toon Verrijdt
282 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 211 locations 184 observers
2 Oriental Turtle Dove ssp meena - Streptopelia orientalis meena Sneek - Lemmerweg-West (FR) Frank Ouwerschuur, Willem Telepary
149 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 113 locations 109 observers
20 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 15 locations 15 observers
138 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 98 locations 106 observers
239 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 184 locations 160 observers
1 Common Moorhen ssp chloropus - Gallinula chloropus chloropus Eindhoven - Klotputten (NB) ruud bouwman
377 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 247 locations 212 observers
5 Common Crane - Grus grus 4 locations 4 observers
178 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 134 locations 133 observers
2 Red-necked Grebe - Podiceps grisegena Oud Loosdrecht - Loenderveensche Plas (NH), Udenhout - Leemkuilen (NB) Jeroen Brandjes, Bert van der Velden
213 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 161 locations 155 observers
33 Horned Grebe - Podiceps auritus 19 locations 27 observers
35 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis 24 locations 25 observers
6 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus 4 locations 5 observers
3 Chilean Flamingo - Phoenicopterus chilensis Grevelingen - Battenoord tot Grevelingendam (buitendijks) (ZH), Grevelingen - Herkingen tot Battenoord (buitendijks) (ZH) Pim Wolf, Frank Jellema
2 Hybrid Chilean Flamingo x Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus chilensis x Phoenicopterus roseus Arcen - Straelensche Broek / Hanik (LI), Wolderwijd - Flevoland (FL) Huub Crommentuyn, Lammert Feijen
201 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 151 locations 154 observers
20 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta 12 locations 18 observers
195 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 146 locations 152 observers
46 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 38 locations 39 observers
8 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 8 locations 8 observers
20 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 14 locations 18 observers
130 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 96 locations 103 observers
9 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica 8 locations 9 observers
29 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 15 locations 28 observers
4 Icelandic Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa islandica 4 locations 4 observers
48 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 31 locations 37 observers
8 Red Knot - Calidris canutus 6 locations 6 observers
15 Ruff - Calidris pugnax 12 locations 14 observers
33 Sanderling - Calidris alba 22 locations 30 observers
40 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 32 locations 35 observers
25 Purple Sandpiper - Calidris maritima 10 locations 24 observers
1 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Amsterdamse Waterleidingduinen - strand - zuid (ZH) M. Schouwstra
67 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola 24 locations 27 observers
4 Jack Snipe - Lymnocryptes minimus 4 locations 4 observers
72 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 44 locations 47 observers
24 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 24 locations 22 observers
53 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 37 locations 39 observers
21 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus 16 locations 16 observers
3 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 3 locations 3 observers
13 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla 9 locations 11 observers
1 Black-legged Kittiwake ssp tridactyla - Rissa tridactyla tridactyla Texel - Westerduinen - zuid (NH) Sytske Dijksen
254 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 182 locations 160 observers
7 Little Gull - Hydrocoloeus minutus 7 locations 6 observers
2 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Amersfoort - Park Schothorst (UT), Amsterdam - Oosterpark (NH) Rob Dekker, René Beekvelt
145 Common Gull - Larus canus 88 locations 78 observers
43 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 35 locations 33 observers
2 Glaucous Gull - Larus hyperboreus Den Helder - Oude Rijkswerf Willemsoord (NH), Voordelta - Bollen van de Ooster (ZH) George Tanis, Pieter F
1 Iceland Gull - Larus glaucoides Hondsbossche Zeewering (NH) Ronald Mallant
156 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 111 locations 94 observers
1 Scandinavian Herring Gull - Larus argentatus argentatus Zaanstad - De Zaan (NH) niko brinkkemper
40 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans 32 locations 37 observers
8 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 6 locations 8 observers
38 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 37 locations 38 observers
3 Sandwich Tern - Thalasseus sandvicensis Katwijk aan Zee - Buitenwatering (ZH), Scheveningen - Zuiderhavenhoofd (ZH) 3 observers
1 Hybrid European Herring Gull x Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus argentatus x Larus fuscus Wijster - VAM (DR) esther van veen 🦔
2 Gull unknown - Larus spec. Texel - Alloo (NH), Wanssum - De Kooy (LI) Mariet Verbeek, Stephan Gomes
1 Parasitic Jaeger - Stercorarius parasiticus Westkapelle - Zeedijk (ZL) Sander Lilipaly
26 Common Murre - Uria aalge 14 locations 18 observers
29 Razorbill - Alca torda 18 locations 14 observers
6 Razorbill / Common Murre - Alca torda / Uria aalge 5 locations 4 observers
19 Red-throated Loon - Gavia stellata 13 locations 16 observers
8 Black-throated Loon - Gavia arctica 3 locations 7 observers
32 Common Loon - Gavia immer 14 locations 26 observers
3 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis 3 locations 3 observers
142 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 122 locations 113 observers
1 White Stork ssp ciconia - Ciconia ciconia ciconia Veenendaal - Blauwe Hel / De Hel (UT) Meindert van Rij
9 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 7 locations 8 observers
300 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 244 locations 216 observers
1 Atlantic Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo carbo Kraaijenbergse Plassen 7 - Uitkijkpunt en eilandjes (NB) Diana Barendse 🦅
6 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis 3 locations 6 observers
86 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 49 locations 51 observers
15 Eurasian Bittern - Botaurus stellaris 14 locations 15 observers
8 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 5 locations 8 observers
16 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 14 locations 15 observers
283 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 241 locations 204 observers
549 Great Egret - Ardea alba 417 locations 285 observers
117 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 76 locations 73 observers
2 Little Egret ssp garzetta - Egretta garzetta garzetta Noordgouwe - Weeldijk e.o. / weeltje (ZL), Wieringen - Oosterkruisweg (NH) Johan Everaers, Chris Brand
8 Great White Pelican - Pelecanus onocrotalus Helvoirt - Den Hoek (NB), Helvoirt - Kasteel Zwijnsbergen (NB) 8 observers
95 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 88 locations 90 observers
87 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis 77 locations 81 observers
25 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 19 locations 21 observers
124 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 102 locations 98 observers
10 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 6 locations 10 observers
43 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 37 locations 37 observers
9 Rough-legged Buzzard - Buteo lagopus 7 locations 9 observers
471 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 368 locations 273 observers
22 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba 22 locations 22 observers
46 Little Owl - Athene noctua 38 locations 39 observers
5 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus 3 locations 5 observers
17 Short-eared Owl - Asio flammeus 12 locations 17 observers
33 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco 32 locations 32 observers
1 Owl unknown - Strigidae indet. Schuddebeurs - Rustenburg / Roterijdijk (ZL) Adri Clements
9 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops Dalfsen - De Mars (OV) 7 observers
116 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 98 locations 106 observers
41 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius 30 locations 38 observers
24 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor 17 locations 23 observers
351 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 275 locations 261 observers
70 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 55 locations 66 observers
200 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 169 locations 165 observers
2 European Green Woodpecker ssp viridis - Picus viridis viridis Groningen - Villabuurt Oost (GR), Keldonk - Lijntse Bossen (NB) Egge Boerma, Jeanne Soetens
257 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 216 locations 195 observers
13 Merlin - Falco columbarius 11 locations 12 observers
11 Gyrfalcon - Falco rusticolus Texel - De Slufter (NH), Texel - De Slufter - kijkpunt Diepe Gat (NH) 11 observers
109 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 93 locations 99 observers
5 Alexandrine Parakeet - Psittacula eupatria 5 locations 3 observers
63 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 53 locations 49 observers
1 Budgerigar - Melopsittacus undulatus Amsterdam-Rijnkanaal - Amsterdam tot Weesp (NH) Gert Lagerweij
21 Great Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor 20 locations 20 observers
4 Homeyer's Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor homeyeri Amsterdamse Waterleidingduinen - Infiltratiegebied (NH) 4 observers
249 Eurasian Jay - Garrulus glandarius 204 locations 190 observers
341 Eurasian Magpie - Pica pica 250 locations 179 observers
296 Western Jackdaw - Coloeus monedula 198 locations 166 observers
5 Western Jackdaw ssp monedula - Coloeus monedula monedula 5 locations 5 observers
1 Western Jackdaw ssp spermologus - Coloeus monedula spermologus Zeist - Vogelwijk (UT) Stefan Vermeulen
52 Rook - Corvus frugilegus 46 locations 44 observers
1 Rook ssp frugilegus - Corvus frugilegus frugilegus Oude Maasdijk (GE) Douwe de Boer
320 Carrion Crow - Corvus corone 239 locations 198 observers
3 Hooded Crow - Corvus cornix 3 locations 3 observers
59 Northern Raven - Corvus corax 53 locations 56 observers
6 Bohemian Waxwing - Bombycilla garrulus Julianadorp - Nieuwe wijken (NH) 4 observers
36 Coal Tit - Periparus ater 31 locations 30 observers
64 Crested Tit - Lophophanes cristatus 49 locations 54 observers
42 Marsh Tit - Poecile palustris 37 locations 40 observers
25 Willow Tit - Poecile montanus 16 locations 17 observers
398 Eurasian Blue Tit - Cyanistes caeruleus 274 locations 247 observers
1 Eurasian Blue Tit ssp caeruleus - Cyanistes caeruleus caeruleus Ede - De Sysselt (GE) Bert Torn
487 Great Tit - Parus major 334 locations 293 observers
12 Bearded Reedling - Panurus biarmicus 12 locations 12 observers
16 Woodlark - Lullula arborea 13 locations 15 observers
49 Eurasian Skylark - Alauda arvensis 37 locations 40 observers
3 Horned Lark - Eremophila alpestris Schiermonnikoog - Banckspolder (FR), Texel - De Slufter (NH) 3 observers
142 Cetti's Warbler - Cettia cetti 100 locations 101 observers
172 Long-tailed Tit - Aegithalos caudatus 140 locations 152 observers
2 White-headed Long-tailed Tit - Aegithalos caudatus caudatus Makkum - Holle Poarte (FR), Waalwijk - Baardwijkse Overlaat (NB) Peter Nuyten, Wietze V.
1 Long-tailed Tit ssp europaeus - Aegithalos caudatus europaeus Oude Maasdijk (GE) Douwe de Boer
3 Long-tailed Tit (var) - Aegithalos caudatus (var) 3 locations 3 observers
31 Hume's Leaf Warbler - Phylloscopus humei Noordwijk-Binnen (ZH), Utrecht - Oog In Al (UT) 29 observers
12 Pallas's Leaf Warbler - Phylloscopus proregulus Zwolle - Aa-Landen (OV) 12 observers
35 Common Chiffchaff - Phylloscopus collybita 30 locations 32 observers
9 Eurasian Blackcap - Sylvia atricapilla 9 locations 9 observers
90 Common Firecrest - Regulus ignicapilla 72 locations 79 observers
142 Goldcrest - Regulus regulus 111 locations 118 observers
231 Eurasian Wren - Troglodytes troglodytes 180 locations 169 observers
2 Eurasian Wren ssp troglodytes - Troglodytes troglodytes troglodytes Nationaal Park Zuid-Kennemerland - Middenduin (NH), Vlissingen - Westerzicht centraal (ZL) Erik Sanders, david
145 Eurasian Nuthatch - Sitta europaea 116 locations 122 observers
1 Eurasian Nuthatch ssp caesia - Sitta europaea caesia Huizen - Bovenmaat (NH) Gerda Verschuren
1 Eurasian Treecreeper - Certhia familiaris Groningen - Helpman West (GR) Aart van der Spoel
1 Central European Treecreeper - Certhia familiaris macrodactyla Rozendaal - Rozendaalse Bos (GE) Thijs de Kruif
236 Short-toed Treecreeper - Certhia brachydactyla 184 locations 184 observers
1 Treecreeper unknown - Certhiidae indet. Woerden - Schilderswijk (UT) Koos van Greuningen
247 Common Starling - Sturnus vulgaris 188 locations 171 observers
218 Song Thrush - Turdus philomelos 179 locations 177 observers
85 Mistle Thrush - Turdus viscivorus 70 locations 69 observers
177 Redwing - Turdus iliacus 142 locations 146 observers
423 Common Blackbird - Turdus merula 299 locations 260 observers
67 Fieldfare - Turdus pilaris 59 locations 61 observers
460 European Robin - Erithacus rubecula 307 locations 273 observers
7 Black Redstart - Phoenicurus ochruros 6 locations 6 observers
96 European Stonechat - Saxicola rubicola 80 locations 89 observers
9 Black-bellied Dipper - Cinclus cinclus cinclus Zoetermeer - recreatiegebied Noord Aa (ZH) 9 observers
30 Eurasian Tree Sparrow - Passer montanus 28 locations 29 observers
235 House Sparrow - Passer domesticus 167 locations 145 observers
198 Dunnock - Prunella modularis 168 locations 162 observers
1 Dunnock ssp modularis - Prunella modularis modularis Ermelo - Drieërweg (GE) Boshuis Zwijnstein🐗
54 Grey Wagtail - Motacilla cinerea 44 locations 47 observers
39 White Wagtail - Motacilla alba 33 locations 36 observers
1 Pied Wagtail - Motacilla alba yarrellii 's-Gravendeel - Polder De Mijl (ZH) Heroen Sturkenboom
1 White Wagtail ssp alba - Motacilla alba alba Sint Philipsland - Anna Jacobapolder zuidoost (ZL) Maarten Sluijter
2 Richard's Pipit - Anthus richardi Veerse Meer - Schotsman Noord (ZL) Marcel Klootwijk, niels vd maas
62 Meadow Pipit - Anthus pratensis 54 locations 57 observers
37 Water Pipit - Anthus spinoletta 30 locations 32 observers
22 European Rock Pipit - Anthus petrosus 9 locations 19 observers
309 Eurasian Chaffinch - Fringilla coelebs 254 locations 238 observers
47 Brambling - Fringilla montifringilla 41 locations 46 observers
90 Hawfinch - Coccothraustes coccothraustes 63 locations 70 observers
64 Eurasian Bullfinch - Pyrrhula pyrrhula 51 locations 61 observers
98 European Greenfinch - Chloris chloris 88 locations 94 observers
6 Twite - Linaria flavirostris Houwerzijl - Buitengebied (GR), Texel - Eierland - Dordrecht (NH) 6 observers
14 Common Linnet - Linaria cannabina 11 locations 13 observers
72 Common Redpoll - Acanthis flammea 56 locations 60 observers
8 Common Redpoll ssp flammea - Acanthis flammea flammea 5 locations 5 observers
10 Lesser Redpoll - Acanthis cabaret 10 locations 10 observers
17 Red Crossbill - Loxia curvirostra 16 locations 15 observers
184 European Goldfinch - Carduelis carduelis 163 locations 172 observers
14 European Serin - Serinus serinus 4 locations 12 observers
187 Eurasian Siskin - Spinus spinus 148 locations 150 observers
26 Redpoll unknown - Acanthis spec. 24 locations 23 observers
1 Lapland Longspur - Calcarius lapponicus Eemshaven - Haven (GR) Patrick Snoeken
7 Snow Bunting - Plectrophenax nivalis 7 locations 7 observers
24 Yellowhammer - Emberiza citrinella 24 locations 22 observers
1 Little Bunting - Emberiza pusilla Petten - Pettemerduinen (NH) nico mettes
61 Common Reed Bunting - Emberiza schoeniclus 50 locations 56 observers
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience.