Observations

Clear filters

# Species Location Observer
64 Brant Goose - Branta bernicla 45 locations 45 observers
3 Black Brant - Branta bernicla nigricans 3 locations 3 observers
3 Dark-bellied Brant - Branta bernicla bernicla 3 locations 3 observers
8 Pale-bellied Brant - Branta bernicla hrota 7 locations 7 observers
6 Red-breasted Goose - Branta ruficollis 6 locations 6 observers
114 Canada Goose - Branta canadensis 100 locations 100 observers
1 Atlantic Canada Goose - Branta canadensis canadensis Zwolle - Molenpolder (OV) F.M. van Dalen
210 Barnacle Goose - Branta leucopsis 148 locations 134 observers
1 Cackling Goose - Branta hutchinsii Twisk - Buitengebied - noord (NH) Bert Winters
5 Bar-headed Goose - Anser indicus 5 locations 4 observers
375 Greylag Goose - Anser anser 294 locations 231 observers
1 Greylag Goose ssp anser - Anser anser anser Kampina - Overstromingsvlakte van de Beerze (NB) Ralph Akkermans
16 Domesticated Goose - Anser anser forma domestica 16 locations 16 observers
2 Chinese Goose - Anser cygnoides forma domestica Geldrop - Kasteeltuin (NB), IJsselstein - Nedereindse Plas (UT) Peter Peek, Janny
49 Pink-footed Goose - Anser brachyrhynchus 37 locations 34 observers
88 Tundra Bean Goose - Anser serrirostris 69 locations 66 observers
1 Tundra Bean Goose ssp rossicus - Anser serrirostris rossicus Westdorpe - Autrichepolder Zuid (ZL) Luc Bekaert
303 Greater White-fronted Goose - Anser albifrons 239 locations 211 observers
2 Lesser White-fronted Goose - Anser erythropus Oudeland van Strijen (ZH), Rivierpark Maasvallei - Itteren (LI) Rob ter Horst, Dolmans H.a.m
18 Black Swan - Cygnus atratus 14 locations 15 observers
1 Black-necked Swan - Cygnus melancoryphus Ameland - Hollumerbos (FR) Wout Bouma
236 Mute Swan - Cygnus olor 187 locations 154 observers
63 Bewick's Swan - Cygnus columbianus bewickii 40 locations 50 observers
57 Whooper Swan - Cygnus cygnus 41 locations 51 observers
2 Yellow-billed Swan unknown - Cygnus cygnus / Cygnus bewickii Engbertsdijksvenen - Zuid - Nieuwe Leidijk (OV), Zwolle - Polder Benoorden de Willemsvaart (OV) Gerard Uit de Weerd, Jesse Kisteman
174 Egyptian Goose - Alopochen aegyptiaca 154 locations 133 observers
186 Common Shelduck - Tadorna tadorna 146 locations 144 observers
7 Ruddy Shelduck - Tadorna ferruginea 5 locations 7 observers
7 Muscovy Duck (domesticated) - Cairina moschata forma domestica 7 locations 7 observers
6 Mandarin Duck - Aix galericulata 5 locations 5 observers
165 Northern Shoveler - Spatula clypeata 120 locations 135 observers
226 Gadwall - Mareca strepera 186 locations 177 observers
1 Falcated Duck - Mareca falcata Amersfoort - Vathorst Noord (UT) Edwin ter Hennepe
227 Eurasian Wigeon - Mareca penelope 171 locations 169 observers
321 Mallard - Anas platyrhynchos 248 locations 204 observers
1 Mallard ssp platyrhynchos - Anas platyrhynchos platyrhynchos Egmond aan den Hoef - Bovenpolder (NH) F. Zevenberg
36 Domestic Duck - Anas platyrhynchos forma domestica 35 locations 35 observers
114 Northern Pintail - Anas acuta 79 locations 99 observers
212 Eurasian Teal - Anas crecca 148 locations 166 observers
20 Red-crested Pochard - Netta rufina 7 locations 19 observers
1 Rosy-billed Pochard - Netta peposaca Ameland - Hollumerbos (FR) Wout Bouma
146 Common Pochard - Aythya ferina 104 locations 116 observers
11 Ferruginous Duck - Aythya nyroca 3 locations 11 observers
14 Ring-necked Duck - Aythya collaris Kerkdriel - De Zandmeren (GE), Nationaal Park Zuid-Kennemerland - Kennemermeer (NH) 14 observers
340 Tufted Duck - Aythya fuligula 243 locations 222 observers
33 Greater Scaup - Aythya marila 22 locations 30 observers
3 Lesser Scaup - Aythya affinis Waterland - Gouwzee (NH) 3 observers
43 Common Eider - Somateria mollissima 25 locations 36 observers
13 Velvet Scoter - Melanitta fusca 11 locations 12 observers
75 Common Scoter - Melanitta nigra 21 locations 38 observers
27 Long-tailed Duck - Clangula hyemalis 6 locations 26 observers
157 Common Goldeneye - Bucephala clangula 92 locations 120 observers
1 Common Goldeneye ssp clangula - Bucephala clangula clangula Kraaijenbergse Plassen 5 (NB) Yvonne Ebben
154 Smew - Mergellus albellus 89 locations 120 observers
1 Hooded Merganser - Lophodytes cucullatus Ameide - Zouweboezem (UT) Bart Hoogesteger
231 Common Merganser - Mergus merganser 163 locations 178 observers
1 Common Merganser ssp merganser - Mergus merganser merganser Aalzum (FR) Fokke van der Weij
131 Red-breasted Merganser - Mergus serrator 74 locations 85 observers
1 Ruddy Duck - Oxyura jamaicensis Waterland - Gouwzee (NH) niels aagaard
1 Hybrid Mallard x Gadwall - Anas platyrhynchos x Mareca strepera Sneekermeer - Potskar-Zuid (FR) Dick Pruiksma
2 Goose (Anser/Branta) unknown - Anser / Branta spec. Den Haag - Telpost De Vulkaan (ZH), Nijkerk - Doornsteeg e.o. (GE) Gerjon Gelling, J. van Eijk
7 Hybrid Greylag Goose x Canada Goose - Anser anser x Branta canadensis 7 locations 7 observers
4 Goose (Anser) unknown - Anser spec. Westkapelle - Zeedijk (ZL), Zoetermeer - Zoetermeerse Plas (ZH) Pájaraca, Lenn van de Zande
1 Hybrid Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck - Aythya ferina x Aythya nyroca Culemborg - Goilberdingerwaard (GE) Theo van Helden
1 Hybrid Common Pochard x Red-crested Pochard - Aythya ferina x Netta rufina Zevenhuizen (ZH) - Eendragtspolder - Plasdrasgebied (ZH) Jenny van dorland
3 Hybrid Canada Goose unknown x Barnacle Goose - Branta canadensis/hutchinsii x Branta leucopsis 3 locations 3 observers
1 Hybrid Barnacle Goose x Snow Goose - Branta leucopsis x Anser caerulescens Herkingen - Polder Klinkerland (ZH) Rita Swierstra
1 Swan unknown - Cygnus spec. Wapenveld - Wolbert (GE) Arja van den Bos
2 Hybrid Common Goldeney x Smew - Mergellus albellus x Bucephala clangula Heel - WML plas (Langven) (LI) Albert Kleibeuker, Anja van Halbeek
7 Black Grouse - Lyrurus tetrix Sallandse Heuvelrug - Haarlerberg (OV) 4 observers
1 Grey Partridge ssp perdix - Perdix perdix perdix Oude Maasdijk (GE) Douwe de Boer
106 Common Pheasant - Phasianus colchicus 94 locations 89 observers
1 Indian Peafowl - Pavo cristatus Hoogmade - Vlietpolder (ZH) Luuk Punt
176 Stock Dove - Columba oenas 154 locations 140 observers
320 Common Wood Pigeon - Columba palumbus 250 locations 190 observers
2 Oriental Turtle Dove ssp meena - Streptopelia orientalis meena Sneek - Lemmerweg-West (FR) Egge Boerma, Klaas vd Ploeg
124 Eurasian Collared Dove - Streptopelia decaocto 105 locations 95 observers
48 Feral Pigeon - Columba livia forma domestica 25 locations 25 observers
128 Water Rail - Rallus aquaticus 91 locations 102 observers
200 Common Moorhen - Gallinula chloropus 167 locations 148 observers
1 Common Moorhen ssp chloropus - Gallinula chloropus chloropus Texel - Haven Oudeschild (NH) Thomas van der Es
410 Eurasian Coot - Fulica atra 267 locations 203 observers
5 Common Crane - Grus grus 5 locations 4 observers
181 Little Grebe - Tachybaptus ruficollis 139 locations 137 observers
5 Red-necked Grebe - Podiceps grisegena Breezanddijk - IJsselmeerkant (FR), Terschelling - Paal 18 (FR) 5 observers
243 Great Crested Grebe - Podiceps cristatus 174 locations 162 observers
24 Horned Grebe - Podiceps auritus 12 locations 23 observers
35 Black-necked Grebe - Podiceps nigricollis 19 locations 30 observers
3 Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus roseus Grevelingen - Herkingen tot Battenoord (buitendijks) (ZH) 3 observers
2 Chilean Flamingo - Phoenicopterus chilensis Grevelingen - Herkingen tot Battenoord (buitendijks) (ZH) Pim Wolf, Maarten Sluijter
2 Flamingo unknown - Phoenicopteridae indet. Grevelingen - Herkingen tot Battenoord (buitendijks) (ZH) Berend Stam, Helmut van Pelt
2 Hybrid Chilean Flamingo x Greater Flamingo - Phoenicopterus chilensis x Phoenicopterus roseus Wolderwijd - Flevoland (FL) Tijmen van Es, Robbird
126 Eurasian Oystercatcher - Haematopus ostralegus 86 locations 88 observers
28 Pied Avocet - Recurvirostra avosetta 18 locations 23 observers
150 Northern Lapwing - Vanellus vanellus 121 locations 125 observers
43 European Golden Plover - Pluvialis apricaria 31 locations 39 observers
13 Grey Plover - Pluvialis squatarola 9 locations 12 observers
12 Common Ringed Plover - Charadrius hiaticula 10 locations 12 observers
1 Eurasian Dotterel - Eudromias morinellus Noordhollands Duinreservaat - Het Starrevlak (NH) Jeroen C.J. van Wetten
141 Eurasian Curlew - Numenius arquata 105 locations 105 observers
8 Bar-tailed Godwit - Limosa lapponica 5 locations 4 observers
27 Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa 13 locations 27 observers
3 Icelandic Black-tailed Godwit - Limosa limosa islandica 3 locations 3 observers
78 Ruddy Turnstone - Arenaria interpres 42 locations 51 observers
12 Red Knot - Calidris canutus 9 locations 12 observers
32 Ruff - Calidris pugnax 21 locations 27 observers
46 Sanderling - Calidris alba 23 locations 38 observers
55 Dunlin - Calidris alpina 40 locations 53 observers
44 Purple Sandpiper - Calidris maritima 13 locations 39 observers
5 Little Stint - Calidris minuta Kerkwerve - Prunje Zuidoost (Rykels Bevang) (ZL) 4 observers
69 Eurasian Woodcock - Scolopax rusticola 32 locations 34 observers
12 Jack Snipe - Lymnocryptes minimus 7 locations 9 observers
71 Common Snipe - Gallinago gallinago 44 locations 57 observers
4 Common Sandpiper - Actitis hypoleucos 4 locations 4 observers
22 Green Sandpiper - Tringa ochropus 20 locations 19 observers
68 Common Redshank - Tringa totanus 48 locations 49 observers
29 Spotted Redshank - Tringa erythropus 18 locations 22 observers
3 Common Greenshank - Tringa nebularia 3 locations 3 observers
1 Godwit spec - Limosa spec. Texel - De Cocksdorp - haven en wad (NH) Bob Loos
28 Black-legged Kittiwake - Rissa tridactyla 9 locations 13 observers
238 Black-headed Gull - Chroicocephalus ridibundus 189 locations 161 observers
4 Little Gull - Hydrocoloeus minutus 3 locations 4 observers
5 Mediterranean Gull - Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 5 locations 5 observers
155 Common Gull - Larus canus 131 locations 118 observers
70 Great Black-backed Gull - Larus marinus 51 locations 56 observers
1 Glaucous Gull - Larus hyperboreus Vlissingen - Buitenhaven (ZL) Floor Arts
10 Iceland Gull - Larus glaucoides 3 locations 10 observers
182 European Herring Gull - Larus argentatus 123 locations 112 observers
3 Scandinavian Herring Gull - Larus argentatus argentatus 3 locations 3 observers
67 Caspian Gull - Larus cachinnans 52 locations 61 observers
15 Yellow-legged Gull - Larus michahellis 13 locations 15 observers
23 Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus 20 locations 23 observers
1 Norwegian Lesser Black-backed Gull - Larus fuscus intermedius Nationaal Park Zuid-Kennemerland - Kennemermeer (NH) Wim Kleefstra
2 Hybrid European Herring Gull x Caspian Gull - Larus argentatus x Larus cachinnans Ouderkerk aan de Amstel - Ouderkerkerplas (NH), Stadskanaal - Onstwedderkijl (GR) Pim Rijk, Rik Wever
1 Gull unknown - Larus spec. IJmuiden - Zuidpier (NH) Dirk Plukkel
27 Common Murre - Uria aalge 13 locations 25 observers
15 Razorbill - Alca torda 9 locations 13 observers
1 Atlantic Puffin - Fratercula arctica Terschelling - Paal 18 (FR) Hans van Stijn
17 Razorbill / Common Murre - Alca torda / Uria aalge 4 locations 4 observers
41 Red-throated Loon - Gavia stellata 10 locations 12 observers
9 Black-throated Loon - Gavia arctica 5 locations 9 observers
14 Common Loon - Gavia immer 9 locations 14 observers
1 Loon unknown - Gavia spec. Brouwersdam - Noordzeezijde - Middelplaat e.o. (ZH) Joost Dewyspelaere
1 Northern Fulmar - Fulmarus glacialis Noordzee - Klaverbank (NH) Pim Wolf
116 White Stork - Ciconia ciconia 90 locations 99 observers
3 Northern Gannet - Morus bassanus 3 locations 3 observers
285 Great Cormorant - Phalacrocorax carbo 233 locations 204 observers
2 European Shag - Gulosus aristotelis IJmuiden - Zuidpier (NH) Jasper Out, Shirley O'Brien
71 Eurasian Spoonbill - Platalea leucorodia 48 locations 49 observers
3 Eurasian Bittern - Botaurus stellaris Axel - (sport-)park (ZL), Haarlem - Oude Spaarndammerpolder (NH) 3 observers
6 Black-crowned Night Heron - Nycticorax nycticorax 4 locations 5 observers
29 Western Cattle Egret - Bubulcus ibis 14 locations 27 observers
367 Grey Heron - Ardea cinerea 312 locations 223 observers
1 Grey Heron ssp cinerea - Ardea cinerea cinerea Oisterwijk - De Logt (NB) Ralph Akkermans
551 Great Egret - Ardea alba 414 locations 298 observers
4 Great Egret ssp alba - Ardea alba alba 4 locations 3 observers
107 Little Egret - Egretta garzetta 74 locations 64 observers
1 Little Egret ssp garzetta - Egretta garzetta garzetta Terschelling - Polder Noord van Midsland (FR) Freek Zwart
149 Eurasian Sparrowhawk - Accipiter nisus 134 locations 137 observers
90 Eurasian Goshawk - Accipiter gentilis 74 locations 83 observers
36 Western Marsh Harrier - Circus aeruginosus 25 locations 30 observers
1 Western Marsh Harrier ssp aeruginosus - Circus aeruginosus aeruginosus Scheerwolde (OV) Egbert Beens
132 Hen Harrier - Circus cyaneus 88 locations 84 observers
1 Pallid Harrier - Circus macrourus Vlissingen - Natuurpark Nolle Westduin (ZL) Peter Meininger
12 Red Kite - Milvus milvus 10 locations 12 observers
54 White-tailed Eagle - Haliaeetus albicilla 36 locations 45 observers
9 Rough-legged Buzzard - Buteo lagopus 6 locations 9 observers
514 Common Buzzard - Buteo buteo 408 locations 288 observers
2 Common Buzzard ssp buteo - Buteo buteo buteo Oisterwijk - De Logt (NB), Uden - Wijstgronden (NB) Frits van Hout, Ralph Akkermans
1 Accipiter spec. Den Haag - Zorgvliet (ZH) Sander Corvers
33 Western Barn Owl - Tyto alba 30 locations 28 observers
40 Little Owl - Athene noctua 36 locations 36 observers
10 Long-eared Owl - Asio otus 10 locations 6 observers
14 Short-eared Owl - Asio flammeus 10 locations 13 observers
2 Eurasian Eagle-Owl - Bubo bubo Dalfsen (OV), Maastricht - Sint-Pietersberg Noord en Encigroeve (LI) Ad Hamers, Vincent Martens
30 Tawny Owl - Strix aluco 26 locations 28 observers
3 Eurasian Hoopoe - Upupa epops Wijthmen - Oude Twentseweg e.o. (OV) 3 observers
1 Laughing Kookaburra - Dacelo novaeguineae Lelystad - Natuurpark Lelystad (FL) Lineke
166 Common Kingfisher - Alcedo atthis 149 locations 157 observers
4 Common Kingfisher ssp ispida - Alcedo atthis ispida 4 locations 4 observers
57 Middle Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocoptes medius 36 locations 40 observers
41 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker - Dryobates minor 32 locations 37 observers
426 Great Spotted Woodpecker - Dendrocopos major 314 locations 296 observers
1 Great Spotted Woodpecker ssp pinetorum - Dendrocopos major pinetorum Zeist - KNVB e.o. (UT) Meindert van Rij
87 Black Woodpecker - Dryocopus martius 60 locations 70 observers
220 European Green Woodpecker - Picus viridis 182 locations 176 observers
311 Common Kestrel - Falco tinnunculus 260 locations 220 observers
16 Merlin - Falco columbarius 13 locations 16 observers
1 Merlin ssp aesalon - Falco columbarius aesalon Nijkerk - Polder Arkemheen - West (GE) Micha Annoff
69 Peregrine Falcon - Falco peregrinus 58 locations 65 observers
10 Alexandrine Parakeet - Psittacula eupatria 8 locations 8 observers
68 Rose-ringed Parakeet - Psittacula krameri 63 locations 60 observers
1 Agapornis unknown - Agapornis spec. Almere - Tussen de vaarten (FL) Alexander Lommerse
40 Great Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor 27 locations 36 observers
4 Homeyer's Grey Shrike - Lanius excubitor homeyeri Amsterdamse Waterleidingduinen - Groot Sprenkelveld (NH), Amsterdamse Waterleidingduinen - Middenveld (NH) 4 observers
256 Eurasian Jay - Garrulus glandarius 222 locations 209 observers
380 Eurasian Magpie - Pica pica 267 locations 192 observers
229 Western Jackdaw - Coloeus monedula 166 locations 129 observers
4 Western Jackdaw ssp monedula - Coloeus monedula monedula 4 locations 4 observers
1 Western Jackdaw ssp spermologus - Coloeus monedula spermologus Zeist - Brugakker (UT) Stefan Vermeulen
69 Rook - Corvus frugilegus 66 locations 56 observers
353 Carrion Crow - Corvus corone 272 locations 204 observers
5 Hooded Crow - Corvus cornix 4 locations 5 observers
62 Northern Raven - Corvus corax 49 locations 54 observers
8 Bohemian Waxwing - Bombycilla garrulus 5 locations 8 observers
38 Coal Tit - Periparus ater 35 locations 36 observers
1 Coal Tit ssp ater - Periparus ater ater Nijmegen - Goffertpark (GE) Erik van Dijk
85 Crested Tit - Lophophanes cristatus 62 locations 58 observers
39 Marsh Tit - Poecile palustris 34 locations 32 observers
45 Willow Tit - Poecile montanus 25 locations 27 observers
442 Eurasian Blue Tit - Cyanistes caeruleus 281 locations 235 observers
1 Eurasian Blue Tit ssp caeruleus - Cyanistes caeruleus caeruleus Oisterwijk - De Logt (NB) Ralph Akkermans
521 Great Tit - Parus major 332 locations 263 observers
1 Poecile spec. Varsseveld - Pellendijk e.o. (GE) Jeltje Berendsen
29 Bearded Reedling - Panurus biarmicus 17 locations 27 observers
19 Woodlark - Lullula arborea 17 locations 17 observers
69 Eurasian Skylark - Alauda arvensis 66 locations 61 observers
7 Horned Lark - Eremophila alpestris 4 locations 5 observers
123 Cetti's Warbler - Cettia cetti 81 locations 78 observers
184 Long-tailed Tit - Aegithalos caudatus 151 locations 163 observers
1 White-headed Long-tailed Tit - Aegithalos caudatus caudatus Almere - Pampushout-Noordoost (FL) Eline Dekker
2 Long-tailed Tit ssp europaeus - Aegithalos caudatus europaeus Nijmegen - Hees (GE), Oude Maasdijk (GE) Douwe de Boer, T. van Gaal
3 Long-tailed Tit (var) - Aegithalos caudatus (var) 3 locations 3 observers
1 Pallas's Leaf Warbler - Phylloscopus proregulus Zwolle - Aa-Landen (OV) Thomas Huberts
37 Common Chiffchaff - Phylloscopus collybita 34 locations 37 observers
3 Zitting Cisticola - Cisticola juncidis Braakman Noord - Braakmanpolder (ZL), Braakman Noord - Savoyaardskreek e.o. (ZL) Dirk Verroken
10 Eurasian Blackcap - Sylvia atricapilla 9 locations 10 observers
85 Common Firecrest - Regulus ignicapilla 78 locations 78 observers
147 Goldcrest - Regulus regulus 125 locations 123 observers
231 Eurasian Wren - Troglodytes troglodytes 178 locations 161 observers
1 Eurasian Wren ssp troglodytes - Troglodytes troglodytes troglodytes Kampina - Logtse Veld (NB) Ralph Akkermans
182 Eurasian Nuthatch - Sitta europaea 133 locations 124 observers
241 Short-toed Treecreeper - Certhia brachydactyla 188 locations 187 observers
1 Short-toed Treecreeper ssp megarhynchos - Certhia brachydactyla megarhynchos Schipluiden (ZH) Bas Kers
203 Common Starling - Sturnus vulgaris 175 locations 159 observers
149 Song Thrush - Turdus philomelos 136 locations 133 observers
61 Mistle Thrush - Turdus viscivorus 53 locations 51 observers
201 Redwing - Turdus iliacus 170 locations 168 observers
1 Redwing ssp iliacus - Turdus iliacus iliacus Lelystad - Rivierduin (FL) G. Vink
466 Common Blackbird - Turdus merula 320 locations 252 observers
122 Fieldfare - Turdus pilaris 100 locations 100 observers
1 Thrush unknown - Turdidae indet. Coepelduyn C1 (ZH) Margreet Dekker
375 European Robin - Erithacus rubecula 274 locations 238 observers
1 European Robin ssp rubecula - Erithacus rubecula rubecula Bornerbroek - Wolbeslanden (OV) Everard Stege
9 Black Redstart - Phoenicurus ochruros 5 locations 7 observers
81 European Stonechat - Saxicola rubicola 57 locations 69 observers
5 Black-bellied Dipper - Cinclus cinclus cinclus Zoetermeer - Zoetermeerse Plas (ZH), Zoetermeer - recreatiegebied Noord Aa (ZH) 5 observers
32 Eurasian Tree Sparrow - Passer montanus 31 locations 30 observers
256 House Sparrow - Passer domesticus 180 locations 143 observers
145 Dunnock - Prunella modularis 130 locations 117 observers
64 Grey Wagtail - Motacilla cinerea 54 locations 62 observers
46 White Wagtail - Motacilla alba 34 locations 43 observers
2 Pied Wagtail - Motacilla alba yarrellii Koudekerke - Strandweg e.o. (ZL), Middelburg - Schellach (ZL) Erik Sanders, Marcel Klootwijk
96 Meadow Pipit - Anthus pratensis 86 locations 82 observers
57 Water Pipit - Anthus spinoletta 44 locations 51 observers
26 European Rock Pipit - Anthus petrosus 10 locations 22 observers
1 Pipit unknown - Anthus spec. Noorderkwelweg (NH) Otto de Vries
295 Eurasian Chaffinch - Fringilla coelebs 236 locations 218 observers
50 Brambling - Fringilla montifringilla 44 locations 46 observers
108 Hawfinch - Coccothraustes coccothraustes 80 locations 79 observers
60 Eurasian Bullfinch - Pyrrhula pyrrhula 49 locations 54 observers
106 European Greenfinch - Chloris chloris 87 locations 89 observers
5 Twite - Linaria flavirostris 5 locations 4 observers
9 Common Linnet - Linaria cannabina 9 locations 9 observers
52 Common Redpoll - Acanthis flammea 48 locations 49 observers
10 Lesser Redpoll - Acanthis cabaret 8 locations 9 observers
2 Parrot Crossbill - Loxia pytyopsittacus Drents-Friese Wold - Waterseveld (DR), Heuvingerzand (DR) Edwin De Weerd, Martin Morsman
33 Red Crossbill - Loxia curvirostra 28 locations 32 observers
155 European Goldfinch - Carduelis carduelis 135 locations 131 observers
4 European Serin - Serinus serinus Vleuten - Haarrijnseplas (UT), Zuidplaspolder - Noord - Tuinbouwweg (ZH) 4 observers
201 Eurasian Siskin - Spinus spinus 163 locations 159 observers
30 Redpoll unknown - Acanthis spec. 28 locations 26 observers
1 Crossbill unknown - Loxia spec. Sallandse Heuvelrug - Koningsbelten (OV) Gerrit Rozeboom
1 Lapland Longspur - Calcarius lapponicus Peazemerlannen (FR) Freek Kalsbeek
32 Snow Bunting - Plectrophenax nivalis 13 locations 27 observers
2 Corn Bunting - Emberiza calandra Sibbe - Hamsterreservaat (LI), Verdronken Land van Saeftinghe - noord van Emmadorp (ZL) Ad Hamers, Rob Remmerts
35 Yellowhammer - Emberiza citrinella 29 locations 31 observers
59 Common Reed Bunting - Emberiza schoeniclus 47 locations 51 observers
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience.